Kaolin Clay (White)
Kaolin Clay (White)

Kaolin Clay (White)

review
0
0
5
Your Price: $4.00
In Stock!
Item ID:155

Choose Options

Size

Kaolin clay is called by various names to include white clay, china clay and porcelain clay. Kaolin, unlike bentonite and some other clays, is not a "pulling" clay, meaning it does not draws oils from the skin. It is a mild clay, making it an excellent choice for sensitive, dry and normal skin applications. Product makers use it as a hardener and thickener in soapmaking, facial masks, deodorants, bath fizzies and other cosmetics. The state of Georgia is well known for its kaolin clay deposits and mining. History buffs will love reading about the significance of this clay to Georgia.

Additional Information

  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Particle Size: 3 microns
  • Dispersible in oil and water
  • Country of Origin: United States

Reward Points

4 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items